In Production:

2021

Dustbin Doris

Rhubarb Theatre, (UK Tour)

Turn and Face the Strange 

Centre for Contemporary Storytelling, (Hull Truck Theatre)

 

Design credits include:

2020

Connecting Voices: Orpheus in the Record Shop

Leeds Playhouse/Opera North, (Leeds Playhouse - Quarry Theatre)

Two Pianos – Rock ‘n’ Roll Experience 2020

The Two Pianos, (Hull New Theatre)

2019

Beauty and the Beast

Jordan Productions, (Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage)

NOMINATED FOR BEST LIGHTING - 2020 GREAT BRITISH PANTOMIME AWARDS

Humbug! The Hedgehog Who Couldn’t Sleep

Dumbshow and Nuffield Southampton Theatres, (The Albany Deptford)

Beauty and the Beast

Jordan Productions, (Ferneham Hall, Fareham)

The Baron in the Trees

Lost in Translation Circus, (Timber Festival)

Slime 

The Herd Theatre and Hull Libraries, (UK Tour & Edinburgh Festival)

Farewell My Lonely

Hull Truck Theatre ACT III Company, (Hull Truck Studio)

Turn and Face the Strange 

Centre for Contemporary Storytelling, (Hull Truck Theatre)

Turning the Tide 

Centre for Contemporary Storytelling, (Hull University Middleton Hall)

Two Pianos – Rock ‘n’ Roll Experience

The Two Pianos, (Hull New Theatre)

2018

 

Humbug! The Hedgehog Who Couldn’t Sleep

Dumbshow and Nuffield Southampton Theatres, (NST City Southampton)

Dark Winter 

Ensemble 52, (Hull Truck Theatre) 

The Boy Who Wanted to Fly 

Rhubarb Theatre, (UK Tour)

 

The Taming of The Shrew 

Petersfield Shakespeare Festival, (Winchester Theatre Royal)

 

Slime 

The Herd Theatre and Hull Libraries, (UK Tour)

 

Human Electric Tree 

Silent Uproar and Hull Truck Youth Theatre Co Production, (Hull Truck Studio)

 

Jane Eyre 

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (China Tour)

 

Dark Winter 

Ensemble 52, (Hull Truck Studio Theatre) 

 

Turn and Face the Strange 

Centre for Contemporary Storytelling, (Hull Truck Theatre)

 

Hotel Paradiso

Lost in Translation Circus, (Arch Bishop Sentamu Academy) 

 

Turning the Tide 

Centre for Contemporary Storytelling, (Hull Truck Studio Theatre)

2017

 

Beautiful Thing 

Hull Playgoers Society, (Hull Truck Studio)

 

Pride & Prejudice

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (Capstone Theatre, Liverpool and China Tour)

 

Sidney’s Shed

Rhubarb Theatre, (UK Tour)

 

Wired Differently 

The Herd Theatre and Ganton School, (Ganton School Hull) 

 

Remote 

Hull Truck Youth Theatre, (Hull Truck Studio)

 

This Changes Everything 

Hull Truck Youth Theatre, (Hull Truck Studio) 

 

Wuthering Heights 

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (China Tour)

2016

 

A Christmas Carol 

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (Trinity Arts Centre, Gainsborough and UK Tour) 

 

Sherlock Holmes & The Hound of the Baskervilles

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (China Tour)

 

Granny’s Game 

Rhubarb Theatre, (UK Tour)

 

Who Do We Think We Are? 

Hull Truck Theatre ACT III Company, (Hull Truck Studio)

 

The Jungle Book 

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (China Tour)

 

Multiplex 

Hull Truck Youth Theatre, (Hull Truck Studio)

 

The Castle 

Hull Truck Youth Theatre, (Hull Truck Studio)

2015

 

Keep Calm and Tell It – The Real Stories of Hull in the Blitz 

Hull Truck Theatre ACT III Company, (Hull Truck Studio) 

 

Echoes 

Hull Truck Theatre ACT III Company, (Hull Truck Studio)

 

Hearts 

Hull Truck Youth Theatre, (Hull Truck Studio)

 

Pronoun 

Hull Truck Youth Theatre, (Hull Truck Studio)

2014

 

Up Pompeii 

Hull Playgoers Societ, (Hull Truck Studio)

 

The Graduate 

The Chameleon Players, (Hull Truck Studio)

2013

 

My Romantic History 

Hull Truck Actors Ensemble, (Hull Truck Studio)

 

Royal Flush 

Rich Seam Theatre, (UK Tour) 

 

The Flying Flapper 

Rhubarb Theatre, (Lincoln Drill Hall and UK Tour)

 

Treasure Island 

Cambridge Touring Theatre, (The Kenton Theatre, Henley on Thames and UK Tour)

2012

 

Lesley Garret VIP Concert 

Warner Leisure Hotels, (Thoresby Hall Hotel) 

 

Born In The Gardens 

Creative Cow, (New Hall Theatre, Tiverton and UK Tour)

 

As You Like it

Cygnet Company, (New Theatre, Exeter)

Sense and Sensibility 

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (Trinity Arts Centre Gainsborough and UK Tour)

2011

 

Hard Times 

Creative Cow, (New Hall Tiverton and UK Tour)

 

The Fair Maid of the West 

Creative Cow, (New Theatre Exeter)

 

Look Back In Anger 

Creative Cow, (New Hall Theatre, Tiverton and UK Tour)

2010

 

A Christmas Carol 

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (UK Tour) 

 

Pride and Prejudice 

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (UK Tour)

 

Assistant and Associate design credits include:

2020

Colin Grenfell - Love, Loss & Chianti (Riverside Studios)

2019

Colin Grenfell - King of Hell's Palace (Hampstead Theatre)

Lee Curran - West Side Story (Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester)

 

Lee Curran - Nora: A Doll’s House (Citizens Theatre at The Tramway, Glasgow)

 

Paule Constable - Follies (National Theatre)

 

Lucy Carter - Katya Kabanova (Royal Opera House)

2018

Matt Clutterham - Dick Whittington (Qdos Pantomimes, Mayflower Theatre, Southampton)

 

Matt Clutterham - Beauty and the Beast (Qdos Pantomimes, Kings Theatre Edinburgh)

 

Johanna Town - The Watsons (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)

 

Matt Clutterham - Time Flies RAF 100 (Mercury Foundation, Theatre Royal Drury Lane)

 

Katharine Williams - Woman in Power (Nuffield Southampton Theatres/Oxford Playhouse)

 

Paule Constable & Marc Williams - The Meeting (Minerva Theatre Chichester)

 

Richard Howell - The Country Wife (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)

 

Natasha Chivers - The Chalk Garden (Chichester Festival Theatre)

 

Production LX, Programming & Relighter credits include:

 

2020

The Canary and the Crow - Relighter

LD Jessica Addinal

Middle Child Theatre (UK Tour)

The Croft - Production LX, Programmer & Relighter

LD Chris Davey

Original Theatre (Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham & UK Tour)

2019

Jack and the Beanstalk - Programmer

LD Douglas Kuhrt

Oldham Coliseum (Oldham Coliseum)

Influence - Production LX & Programmer

LD Tim Skelly

Leeds Playhouse (Leeds City College - Chroma-Q Theatre)

The Walks Summer Circus - Relighter

LD Jose Tevar and others

Lost in Translation Circus (Big Top Tent, The Walks, Kings Lynn)

Hogwallops - Relighter

LD Chris Dingli

Lost in Translation Circus (Big Top Tent, Whitelands Farm Sports Ground, Bicester)

2018

 

Woman in Power - Relighter

LD Katharine Williams

Nuffield Southampton Theatres (Oxford Playhouse)