In Production:

2021

 

Dustbin Doris

Rhubarb Theatre, (UK Tour)

Director: Philip Mead

21st Century ABBA - Garden Festival Tour

Chapterhouse Presents, (UK Tour)

Director: Richard Main

Changing Destiny - Programmer & Assistant 

LD Jackie Shemesh

Young Vic (Young Vic Theatre)

Director: Kwame Kwei-Armah

Steel & Iron

Twenty Seven Productions, (Middlesbrough Town Hall)

Director: Jake Smith

Turn and Face the Strange 

Centre for Contemporary Storytelling, (Hull Truck Theatre)

Director: Rupert Creed

Aladdin 

Jordan Productions, (Gordan Craig Theatre, Stevenage)

Director: Chris Jordan

Cinderella

Jordan Productions, (New Theatre Royal Portsmouth)

 

MORE TO BE ANNOUNCED

 

Design credits include:

2021

 

The Litten Trees

Fuel Theatre, (UK Wide)

Director: Stuart Heyes

2020

 

Connecting Voices: Orpheus in the Record Shop

Leeds Playhouse/Opera North, (Leeds Playhouse - Quarry Theatre)

Director: Aletta Collins

Story Circle - Lighting Consultant

Adrian Palmer, (Online and Live Story readings)

Director: Adrian Palmer

Two Pianos – Rock ‘n’ Roll Experience 2020

The Two Pianos, (Hull New Theatre)

Director: Jake Smith & Dave Barton

 

2019

 

Beauty and the Beast

Jordan Productions, (Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage)

Director: Chris Jordan

NOMINATED FOR BEST LIGHTING - 2020 GREAT BRITISH PANTOMIME AWARDS

Humbug! The Hedgehog Who Couldn’t Sleep

Dumbshow and Nuffield Southampton Theatres, (The Albany Deptford)

Director: Michael Bryher

Beauty and the Beast

Jordan Productions, (Ferneham Hall, Fareham)

Director: Rob McWhir

Henry Moon and the greasy Spoon

Rhubarb Theatre, (UK Tour)

Director: Philip Mead

The Baron in the Trees

Lost in Translation Circus, (Timber Festival)

Director: Massi Rossetti

Slime 

The Herd Theatre and Hull Libraries, (UK Tour & Edinburgh Festival)

Director: Ruby Thompson

Farewell My Lonely

Hull Truck Theatre ACT III Company, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Rupert Creed

Turn and Face the Strange 

Centre for Contemporary Storytelling, (Hull Truck Theatre)

Director: Rupert Creed

Turning the Tide 

Centre for Contemporary Storytelling, (Hull University Middleton Hall)

Director: Rupert Creed

Two Pianos – Rock ‘n’ Roll Experience

The Two Pianos, (Hull New Theatre)

Director: Jake Smith & Dave Barton

 

2018

 

Humbug! The Hedgehog Who Couldn’t Sleep

Dumbshow and Nuffield Southampton Theatres, (NST City Southampton)

Director: Michael Bryher

Dark Winter 

Ensemble 52, (Hull Truck Theatre) 

Director: Andrew Pearson

The Boy Who Wanted to Fly 

Rhubarb Theatre, (UK Tour)

Director: Philip Mead

 

The Taming of The Shrew 

Petersfield Shakespeare Festival, (Winchester Theatre Royal)

Director: Jake Smith

 

Slime 

The Herd Theatre and Hull Libraries, (UK Tour)

Director: Ruby Thompson

Human Electric Tree 

Silent Uproar and Hull Truck Youth Theatre Co Production, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Alex Mitchell

 

Jane Eyre 

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (China Tour)

Director: Antony Law

 

Dark Winter 

Ensemble 52, (Hull Truck Studio Theatre)

Director: Andrew Pearson

 

Turn and Face the Strange 

Centre for Contemporary Storytelling, (Hull Truck Theatre)

Director: Rupert Creed

 

Hotel Paradiso

Lost in Translation Circus, (Arch Bishop Sentamu Academy)

Director: Massi Rossetti

 

Turning the Tide 

Centre for Contemporary Storytelling, (Hull Truck Studio Theatre)

Director: Rupert Creed

 

2017

 

Beautiful Thing 

Hull Playgoers Society, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Vince Matfin

 

Pride & Prejudice

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (Capstone Theatre, Liverpool and China Tour)

Director: Antony Law

Sidney’s Shed

Rhubarb Theatre, (UK Tour)

Director: Philip Mead

 

Wired Differently 

The Herd Theatre and Ganton School, (Ganton School Hull)

Director: Sam Caseley 

 

Remote 

Hull Truck Youth Theatre, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Lizi Perry

 

This Changes Everything 

Hull Truck Youth Theatre, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Alice Palmer 

 

Wuthering Heights 

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (China Tour)

Director: Eliza Jade

 

2016

 

A Christmas Carol 

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (Trinity Arts Centre, Gainsborough and UK Tour)

Director: Philip Stevens

 

Sherlock Holmes & The Hound of the Baskervilles

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (China Tour)

Director: Bryony Tebbutt

 

Granny’s Game 

Rhubarb Theatre, (UK Tour)

Director: Philip Mead

 

Who Do We Think We Are? 

Hull Truck Theatre ACT III Company, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Rupert Creed

 

The Jungle Book 

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (China Tour)

Director: Philip Stevens

 

Multiplex 

Hull Truck Youth Theatre, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Finlay McGuigan

 

The Castle 

Hull Truck Youth Theatre, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Tom Bellerby

 

2015

 

Girls Night Out 

Hull Playgoers' Society, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Vinve Matfin

Keep Calm and Tell It – The Real Stories of Hull in the Blitz 

Hull Truck Theatre ACT III Company, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Rupert Creed

MAFTAS - Media and Film Technology Awards

Wyke 6th Form College, (Hull Truck Theatre)

 

Echoes 

Hull Truck Theatre ACT III Company, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Rupert Creed

 

Hearts 

Hull Truck Youth Theatre, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Paul Smith

 

Pronoun 

Hull Truck Youth Theatre, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Paul Smith

 

2014

 

Up Pompeii 

Hull Playgoers Societ, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Vince Matfin

 

The Graduate 

The Chameleon Players, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Neal Coulman

 

2013

 

My Romantic History 

Hull Truck Actors Ensemble, (Hull Truck Studio)

Director: Madeleine Thorne

Happy Families

ACTion Community Theatre, (Terry O'Toole Theatre - Lincoln)

Director: George Lee

 

Royal Flush 

Rich Seam Theatre, (UK Tour)

Director: Nick Lane

 

The Flying Flapper 

Rhubarb Theatre, (Lincoln Drill Hall and UK Tour)

Director: Philip Mead

Treasure Island 

Cambridge Touring Theatre, (The Kenton Theatre, Henley on Thames and UK Tour)

Director: Barry Evans

 

2012

 

Lesley Garret VIP Concert 

Warner Leisure Hotels, (Thoresby Hall Hotel) 

 

Born In The Gardens 

Creative Cow, (New Hall Theatre, Tiverton and UK Tour)

Director: Amanada Knott

 

As You Like it

Cygnet Company, (New Theatre, Exeter)

Director: Amanada Knott

Sense and Sensibility 

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (Trinity Arts Centre Gainsborough and UK Tour)

Director: Rebecca Gadsby

 

2011

 

Hard Times 

Creative Cow, (New Hall Tiverton and UK Tour)

Director: Amanada Knott

 

The Fair Maid of the West 

Creative Cow, (New Theatre Exeter)

Director: Amanda Knott

 

Look Back In Anger 

Creative Cow, (New Hall Theatre, Tiverton and UK Tour)

Director: Amanada Knott

 

2010

 

A Christmas Carol 

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (UK Tour)

Director: Rebecca Gadsby

Pride and Prejudice 

Chapterhouse Theatre Company, (UK Tour)

Director: Rebecca Gadsby

 

Assistant and Associate design credits include:

 

2021

Chris Davey - Assistant 

BBC Lights Up: Orpheus in the Record Shop (BBC, Sodium Films, Leeds Playhouse, Opera North)

Director: Alex Ramseyer-Bache & James Brining 

2020

 

Colin Grenfell - Associate

Love, Loss & Chianti (Riverside Studios)

Director: Jason Morell

 

2019

 

Colin Grenfell - Associate

King of Hell's Palace (Hampstead Theatre)

Director: Michael Boyd

Lee Curran -  Associate

West Side Story (Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester)

Director: Sarah Frankcom

 

Lee Curran - Associate

Nora: A Doll’s House (Citizens Theatre at The Tramway, Glasgow)

Director: Elizabeth Freestone

 

Paule Constable - Assistant

Follies (National Theatre)

Director: Dominic Cooke

 

Lucy Carter - Assistant

Katya Kabanova (Royal Opera House)

Director: Richard Jones

2018

 

Matt Clutterham - Assistant

Dick Whittington (Qdos Pantomimes, Mayflower Theatre, Southampton)

Director: Andrew Wright

 

Matt Clutterham - Assistant

Beauty and the Beast (Qdos Pantomimes, Kings Theatre Edinburgh)

Director: Ed Curtis

 

Johanna Town - Assistant

The Watsons (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)

Director: Samuel West

 

Matt Clutterham - Assistant

Time Flies RAF 100 (Mercury Foundation, Theatre Royal Drury Lane)

Director: Andrew Wright

Katharine Williams - Assistant

Woman in Power (Nuffield Southampton Theatres/Oxford Playhouse)

Director: Blanche Macintyre

 

Paule Constable & Marc Williams - Assistant

The Meeting (Minerva Theatre Chichester)

Director: Natalie Abrahami

 

Richard Howell - Assistant

The Country Wife (Minerva Theatre, Chichester)

Director: Jonathan Munby

 

Natasha Chivers - Assistant

The Chalk Garden (Chichester Festival Theatre)

Director: Alan Strachan

 

 

Production LX, Programming & Relighter credits include:

 

2020

 

The Canary and the Crow - Relighter

LD Jessica Addinal

Middle Child Theatre (UK Tour)

Director: Paul Smith

The Croft - Production LX, Programmer & Relighter

LD Chris Davey

Original Theatre (Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham & UK Tour)

Director: Philip Franks

 

2019

 

Jack and the Beanstalk - Programmer

LD Douglas Kuhrt

Oldham Coliseum (Oldham Coliseum)

Director: Chris Lawson

Influence - Production LX & Programmer

LD Tim Skelly

Leeds Playhouse (Leeds City College - Chroma-Q Theatre)

Director: Gemma Woffinden

The Walks Summer Circus - Relighter

LD Jose Tevar and others

Lost in Translation Circus (Big Top Tent, The Walks, Kings Lynn)

Hogwallops - Relighter

LD Chris Dingli

Lost in Translation Circus (Big Top Tent, Whitelands Farm Sports Ground, Bicester)

2018

 

Woman in Power - Relighter

LD Katharine Williams

Nuffield Southampton Theatres (Oxford Playhouse)

Director: Blanche Macintyre

2017

 

Our Mutual Friend - Programmer

LD Adam Foley

Hull Truck Youth Theatre & Hull 2017 (Hull Truck Theatre)

Director: Tom Bellerby